School Crest
Campion School, Essex
Rugby Union 1st XV

Campion School, Essex
Wingletye Lane
HORNCHURCH
Essex
RM11 3BX
Tel: 01708 452332
School Website Sports Website

Fixture List

Time
Date
OpponentMap
Venue
ResultTypeDetails
11:15
Sat 3 Sep 05

RGS, Colchester Venue MapAWon21-0TournamentTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
12:00
Sat 3 Sep 05

Ipswich School Venue MapAWon43-0TournamentTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
13:45
Sat 3 Sep 05

Royal Hospital School Venue MapAWon10-0TournamentTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:45
Sat 3 Sep 05

Woodbridge School Venue MapAWon57-0TournamentTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 10 Sep 05

St Benedict's School, Ealing Venue MapHWon10-7FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 17 Sep 05

John Fisher School Venue MapHLost15-16FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 24 Sep 05

St Joseph's College, Ipswich Venue MapAWon31-5FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Sun 25 Sep 05

bye tbcw/oDM Cup Rd 1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
11:00
Sat 1 Oct 05

Dartford Grammar School Venue MapHWon41-10FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:20
Tue 4 Oct 05

England Flag
Coopers' Company & Coborn tbcWon53-0DM Cup Rd 2Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 8 Oct 05

Whitgift School Venue MapHDraw17-17FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:20
Sat 15 Oct 05

England Flag
Millfield School Venue MapALost0-19St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
13:00
Sat 15 Oct 05

England Flag
Framlingham College Venue MapAWon8-7St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:40
Sat 15 Oct 05

England Flag
Truro College Venue MapALost10-13St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
08:50
Sun 16 Oct 05

Wales Flag
Ysgol Gyfun Glantaf Venue MapAWon9-3St Jos Day 2 - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:35
Sun 16 Oct 05

England Flag
St Peter's School, York Venue MapAWon12-3St Jos Day 2 - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
12:40
Sun 16 Oct 05

England Flag
St Peter's RC High School, Gloucester Venue MapADraw0-0St Jos Day 2 - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
18:00
Wed 19 Oct 05

England Flag
West Suffolk College tbcWon31-0DM Cup Rd 3Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 5 Nov 05

Judd School Venue MapHWon18-10FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 19 Nov 05

England Flag
Hampton School Venue MapHCancTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section

Tue 22 Nov 05

England Flag
KE VI Chelmsford tbcWon43-0DM Cup Rd 4Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 26 Nov 05

Chislehurst and Sidcup GS Venue MapHCancFriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 3 Dec 05

Eltham College Venue MapHWon27-0FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Thu 8 Dec 05

England Flag
Gresham's School tbcWon25-10DM Cup Rd 5Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Sun 18 Dec 05

Clongowes Wood College Venue MapHWon27-6FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
11:00
Sat 14 Jan 06

Gravesend Grammar School Venue MapAWon36-3FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 21 Jan 06

RGS, High Wycombe Venue MapHCancTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 21 Jan 06

England Flag
St Benedict's School, Ealing Venue MapHWon19-17DM Cup Rd 6Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 28 Jan 06

St Olave's Grammar School, Kent Venue MapHWon55-0FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
11:00
Sat 4 Feb 06

Brentwood School Venue MapHWon79-3FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Mon 20 Feb 06

England Flag
St Peter's RC HS, Glos tbcLost5-11DM - Cup Quarter FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section