School Crest
Brighton College
Rugby Union 1st XV

Brighton College
Eastern Road
BRIGHTON
Sussex
BN2 0AL
Tel: 01273 704206
School Website Sports Website

Fixture List

Time
Date
OpponentMap
Venue
ResultTypeDetails
13:30
Thu 8 Aug 02

Trinity College (SA) AWon10-9SA TourTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
13:00
Sat 10 Aug 02

Boksberg High School (SA) AWon35-0SA TourTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
12:30
Fri 16 Aug 02

Oteniqua School (SA) AWon27-21SA TourTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
12:00
Sat 24 Aug 02

Langa Township (SA) AWon21-12SA TourTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 7 Sep 02

Eltham College Venue MapAWon53-13Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 14 Sep 02

Cranleigh School Venue MapHWon32-11Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 21 Sep 02

Wellington College Venue MapALost7-49Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Sat 21 Sep 02

bye tbcw/oDM Cup Rd 1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Wed 25 Sep 02

Hurstpierpoint College Venue MapHWon59-10Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Fri 4 Oct 02

Whitgift School Venue MapHLost17-53Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:15
Sat 5 Oct 02

St John's School, Leatherhead Venue MapHWon24-11Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Sat 5 Oct 02

bye tbcw/oDM Cup Rd 2Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Thu 10 Oct 02

St Paul's School, Barnes Venue MapAWon37-12Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 16 Oct 02

Eastbourne College Venue MapAWon32-15Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Sat 19 Oct 02

Blackrock College Venue MapALost0-11St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Sat 19 Oct 02

RGS, High Wycombe Venue MapALost0-36St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Sat 19 Oct 02

St Joseph's College, Ipswich Venue MapAWon7-3St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Sun 20 Oct 02

Arnold School Venue MapAWon12-3St Jos Day 2 - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Sun 20 Oct 02

Monmouth School Venue MapADraw3-3St Jos Day 2 - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Sun 20 Oct 02

Merchiston Castle School Venue MapAWon18-13St Jos Day 2 - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Sun 20 Oct 02

QEGS Wakefield Venue MapAWon5-0St Jos - Plate FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Fri 1 Nov 02

England Flag
Langley Park Boys School Venue MapHWon33-0DM Cup Rd 3Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Wed 6 Nov 02

England Flag
RGS, Guildford Venue MapAWon12-8DM Cup Rd 4Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy14:30
Sat 9 Nov 02


England Flag
St Paul's School Venue MapAWon21-13Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Sat 9 Nov 02

St Paul's School, Barnes Venue MapAWon21-13Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:15
Sun 17 Nov 02

Tonbridge School Venue MapHWon24-0Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Wed 27 Nov 02

England Flag
Campion School, Hornchurch Venue MapHw/dDM Cup Rd 5Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:15
Wed 4 Dec 02

Campion School Venue MapHWon38-15Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:15
Sat 7 Dec 02

John Fisher School Venue MapALost10-20Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:15
Mon 30 Dec 02

Worth School Venue MapAWon5-3Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section