School Crest
RGS, High Wycombe
Rugby Union 1st XV

RGS, High Wycombe
Amersham Road
HIGH WYCOMBE
Buckinghamshire
HP13 6QT
Tel: 01494 551461
School Website Sports Website

Fixture List

Time
Date
OpponentMap
Venue
ResultTypeDetails
16:00
Sun 4 Sep 05

Wellington College, Berks Venue MapHLost0-7Pre-SeasonTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Sun 4 Sep 05

John Fisher School tbcDraw0-0Pre-SeasonTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Sun 4 Sep 05

St Edward's School, Oxford tbcDraw0-0Pre-SeasonTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Sun 4 Sep 05

Whitgift School tbcWon12-5Pre-SeasonTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:15
Sat 10 Sep 05

John Fisher School Venue MapALost10-21-Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:00
Sat 17 Sep 05

Millfield School Venue MapHLost5-10FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 24 Sep 05

Whitgift School Venue MapAWon20-5Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Sun 25 Sep 05

bye tbcw/oDM Cup Rd 1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Thu 29 Sep 05

Harrow School Venue MapAWon18-14Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 1 Oct 05

Dulwich College Venue MapALost0-26Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 8 Oct 05

Aylesbury Grammar School Venue MapHWon34-6Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Sun 9 Oct 05

bye tbcw/oDM Cup Rd 2Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:00
Sat 15 Oct 05

England Flag
Bromsgrove School Venue MapAWon7-5St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
11:40
Sat 15 Oct 05

England Flag
St Joseph's College, Ipswich Venue MapAWon8-0St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:20
Sat 15 Oct 05

England Flag
St Peter's School, York Venue MapAWon43-0St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:25
Sun 16 Oct 05

England Flag
Filton College Venue MapALost0-10St Jos Day 2 - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
11:10
Sun 16 Oct 05

England Flag
Millfield School Venue MapALost0-22St Jos Day 2 - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
13:15
Sun 16 Oct 05

England Flag
Ivybridge Community College Venue MapAWon11-3St Jos Day 2 - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:00
Thu 20 Oct 05

England Flag
Royal Latin School Venue MapHWon46-3DM Cup Rd 3Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 5 Nov 05

St Paul's School, Barnes Venue MapHWon23-3Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 12 Nov 05

Bromsgrove School Venue MapALost0-3Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Wed 16 Nov 05

England Flag
Stowe School Venue MapHWon37-10DM Cup Rd 4Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Sat 19 Nov 05

Uppingham School Venue MapALost14-15Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 26 Nov 05

Wellington College, Berks Venue MapHLost15-18Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 3 Dec 05

Bedford Modern School tbcWon15-5Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:15
Wed 7 Dec 05

England Flag
Magdalen College School tbcWon32-13DM Cup Rd 5Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 10 Dec 05

Bedford School Venue MapHWon10-8Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 7 Jan 06

Tiffin School Venue MapAWon24-20Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 18 Jan 06

England Flag
St Peter's RC HS, Glos tbcLost8-23DM Cup Rd 6Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 21 Jan 06

Campion School, Hornchurch Venue MapACancTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:15
Wed 25 Jan 06

Warwick School Venue MapHWon10-5Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 28 Jan 06

Hampton School Venue MapADraw5-5Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section