School Crest
RGS, Newcastle
Rugby Union 1st XV

RGS, Newcastle
Eskdale Terrace
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE
Northumberland
NE2 4DX
Tel: 0191 281 244
School Website Sports Website

Fixture List

Time
Date
OpponentMap
Venue
ResultTypeDetails
18:00
Fri 22 Aug 14

England Flag
Northumberland Venue MapNWon24-0Pre-SeasonTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Thu 28 Aug 14

St Paul's School Venue MapNDraw7-7Pre-SeasonTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sun 31 Aug 14


England Flag
Hymers College Venue MapAWon13-0Tynedale - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sun 31 Aug 14

Tynedale U18 Schools Festival Venue MapA>>>FestivalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
13:00
Sun 31 Aug 14


England Flag
Yarm School Venue MapAWon10-0Tynedale - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sun 31 Aug 14


England Flag
Stowe School Venue MapALost10-13Tynedale - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
16:00
Sun 31 Aug 14


England Flag
Ampleforth College Venue MapAWon12-5Tynedale - 3rd/4th Play-offTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
11:00
Sat 6 Sep 14

Scotland Flag
George Watson's College Venue MapAWon10-0Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy19:00
Fri 12 Sep 14


England Flag
Durham School Venue MapNWon41-17Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 17 Sep 14


England Flag
The Grammar School at Leeds Venue MapALost8-31NatWest Champions Trophy - Round 1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy14:15
Sat 20 Sep 14


England Flag
Sedbergh School Venue MapHLost11-32Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy13:45
Sat 27 Sep 14


England Flag
Barnard Castle School Venue MapAWon15-7Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy12:00
Sat 4 Oct 14


England Flag
The Grammar School at Leeds Venue MapALost21-24Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy14:15
Sat 11 Oct 14


England Flag
Ampleforth College Venue MapAWon17-15Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:00
Sat 18 Oct 14


Scotland Flag
Merchiston Castle School Venue MapNLost0-17St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
11:40
Sat 18 Oct 14


England Flag
St Joseph's College, Ipswich Venue MapNLost0-26St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:20
Sat 18 Oct 14


England Flag
Brighton College Venue MapNWon20-12St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:40
Sun 19 Oct 14


England Flag
Queen Elizabeth Grammar School (QEGS), Wakefield Venue MapADraw0-0St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
12:00
Sun 19 Oct 14


England Flag
Denstone College Venue MapALost7-25St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:20
Sun 19 Oct 14


Wales Flag
Whitchurch High School Venue MapALost15-16St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 22 Oct 14

England Flag
Newcastle School for Boys Venue MapHWon50-5Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 8 Nov 14


England Flag
Austin Friars St Monica's School Venue MapAWon31-7FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy14:15
Sat 15 Nov 14


England Flag
St Peter's School, York Venue MapHWon24-16Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy11:00
Sat 22 Nov 14


England Flag
Dame Allan's Schools Venue MapNWon52-3Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy14:15
Sat 29 Nov 14


England Flag
Bradford Grammar School Venue MapALost6-12Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy14:00
Sat 6 Dec 14


England Flag
Queen Elizabeth Grammar School (QEGS), Wakefield Venue MapAWon35-7Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
19:00
Wed 10 Dec 14

England Flag
Gosforth Academy tbctbcCounty CupTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section