School Crest
St Joseph's College, Ipswich
Rugby Union 1st XV

St Joseph's College, Ipswich
Belstead Road
IPSWICH
Suffolk
IP2 9DR
Tel: -
School Website Sports Website

Fixture List

Time
Date
OpponentMap
Venue
ResultTypeDetails
11:00
Sat 5 Sep 15


England Flag
New Hall School Venue MapHWon31-3Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 12 Sep 15


England Flag
Bishop's Stortford High School Venue MapAWon22-17Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:30
Wed 16 Sep 15


England Flag
Thomas Mills High School Venue MapAWon50-0NatWest Cup - Rd 1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:30
Wed 23 Sep 15


England Flag
The Perse School Venue MapAWon37-19Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
11:00
Sat 26 Sep 15


England Flag
Norwich School Venue MapHWon29-6Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Wed 30 Sep 15


England Flag
Thomas Mills High School NWon14-7NatWest Cup - Round 1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
11:30
Sat 3 Oct 15


England Flag
Northampton School for Boys Venue MapALost5-9FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 10 Oct 15

Pre-Festival Weekend NtbcTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Wed 14 Oct 15

England Flag
The Colne Community School & College tbcw/oNatWest Cup - Round 2Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:00
Sat 17 Oct 15

England Flag
Eastern Counties Venue MapNWon12-0St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
11:40
Sat 17 Oct 15


England Flag
Solihull School Venue MapNDraw0-0St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:20
Sat 17 Oct 15


England Flag
Hampton School Venue MapNLost0-19St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
08:30
Sun 18 Oct 15


England Flag
St Peter's RC High School, Gloucester Venue MapNLost7-12St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:50
Sun 18 Oct 15


England Flag
Gordon's School Venue MapNWon31-0St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
13:10
Sun 18 Oct 15


England Flag
Queen Elizabeth Grammar School (QEGS), Wakefield Venue MapNDraw7-7St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 7 Nov 15


England Flag
Wymondham College Venue MapHWon38-13Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
11:00
Sat 14 Nov 15

Langley School Venue MapHtbcTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Tue 17 Nov 15


England Flag
Felsted School Venue MapHWon12-0NatWest Cup - Round 3Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
19:00
Thu 19 Nov 15


England Flag
Framlingham College NPostTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 21 Nov 15

RGS, Colchester Venue MapHDraw15-15Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
19:00
Fri 27 Nov 15


England Flag
Denstone College NCancTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Wed 2 Dec 15


England Flag
Campion School, Essex Venue MapAWon15-7NatWest Cup - Round 4Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
11:00
Sat 5 Dec 15


England Flag
Ipswich School Venue MapAWon33-0Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Thu 10 Dec 15


England Flag
Skinners' School Venue MapHWon31-12NatWest Cup - Round 5Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
13:45
Sat 12 Dec 15

Sevenoaks School Venue MapHLost5-10Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
12:45
Sat 9 Jan 16

Hampton School NPostTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 16 Jan 16


England Flag
Coopers' Company & Coborn School Venue MapHWon37-15Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
11:00
Sat 23 Jan 16


England Flag
Skinners' School Boys-U17A Venue MapACancFriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 27 Jan 16


England Flag
Whitgift School Venue MapALost8-11NatWest Cup - Round 6Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 6 Feb 16


England Flag
Campion School, Essex Venue MapHWon19-10FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section