School Crest
Christ's Hospital
Rugby Union 1st XV

Christ's Hospital

HORSHAM
Sussex
RH13 7YP
Tel: 01403 211293
School Website Sports Website

Fixture List

Time
Date
OpponentMap
Venue
ResultTypeDetails
10:00
Sun 2 Sep 18


England Flag
The Windsor Boys' School NLost0-515s Tournament Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:35
Sun 2 Sep 18

England Flag
King Edward VI, Southampton Venue MapAWon24-1215s Tournament Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
12:20
Sun 2 Sep 18

England Flag
Bishop Wordsworth's School NLost0-1015s Tournament Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
13:30
Sun 2 Sep 18


Wales Flag
Whitchurch High School tbcLost0-1015s TournamentTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
13:45
Sun 2 Sep 18


England Flag
Beechen Cliff School NLost5-1215s Tournament Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:10
Sun 2 Sep 18


England Flag
University College School (UCS) NLost14-2415s Tournament Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 8 Sep 18


England Flag
Tonbridge School Boys-U18B Venue MapALost22-26FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:00
Wed 12 Sep 18


England Flag
Ryde School with Upper Chine Venue MapHWon24-14FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:00
Sat 15 Sep 18

England Flag
Sutton Valence School Venue MapALost26-27Indep LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 19 Sep 18

England Flag
Cardinal Newman, Sussex Venue MapHLost10-30FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 26 Sep 18


England Flag
Seaford College Venue MapHLost17-66National Cup - Round 1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 29 Sep 18


England Flag
Caterham School Venue MapALost0-52Indep LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
13:45
Sat 6 Oct 18


England Flag
Sevenoaks School Venue MapHWon21-7Indep LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Mon 8 Oct 18

England Flag
Sussex Downs College, Lewes Venue MapAWon62-17National Plate - Area Knockout Quarter FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 10 Oct 18

Sussex Downs College AWon62-17National Plate - Round 1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 3 Nov 18


England Flag
Worth School Venue MapAWon65-24Indep LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Mon 5 Nov 18


England Flag
George Abbot School tbcWon62-12National Plate - Area Knockout Semi FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy13:15
Sat 10 Nov 18


England Flag
Reigate Grammar School Venue MapHWon38-3Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 14 Nov 18

George Abbot School Venue MapHWon62-12National Plate - Round 2Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
18:30
Fri 16 Nov 18


England Flag
Rutlish School NCancFriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:00
Tue 20 Nov 18

London Oratory Venue MapHWon56-10National Plate - Round 3Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Tue 20 Nov 18


England Flag
London Oratory School tbcWon56-10National Plate - Area Knockout FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 24 Nov 18


England Flag
The King's School, Canterbury Venue MapHWon22-8Indep LeagueTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy14:30
Sat 1 Dec 18

England Flag
Churcher's College Venue MapALost0-11Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
16:30
Tue 4 Dec 18


England Flag
Abingdon School Venue MapAWon43-12National Plate - Qtr FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
16:30
Tue 26 Feb 19


England Flag
Glyn School Venue MapNLost14-33FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Thu 7 Mar 19


England Flag
Sherborne School Venue MapALost5-24National Plate - Semi FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section