School Crest
Coopers' Company & Coborn School
Rugby Union 1st XV

Coopers' Company & Coborn School
St Mary's Lane
UPMINSTER
Essex
RM14 3HS
Tel: 01708 250500
School Website Sports Website

Fixture List

Time
Date
OpponentMap
Venue
ResultTypeDetails
10:30
Sat 5 Sep 09

England Flag
St Joseph's College, Ipswich Venue MapALost12-16Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool SectionMatch report
14:00
Sat 12 Sep 09

England Flag
Felsted School Venue MapAWon28-22Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool SectionMatch report
10:30
Sat 19 Sep 09

England Flag
RGS, Colchester Venue MapHLost12-13Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Sun 20 Sep 09

Old Coops Claude Andews Memorial Match Venue MapHtbcFriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Sat 26 Sep 09

England Flag
Royal Hospital School Venue MapACancTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:00
Mon 28 Sep 09

England Flag
Davenant Foundation Grammar School Venue MapAWon50-0DM Cup Rd 2Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Sat 3 Oct 09

Wales Flag
Llandovery College Venue MapALost8-51On TourTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 7 Oct 09

England Flag
Oaklands College Venue MapALost8-51FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 10 Oct 09

England Flag
Eltham College Venue MapALost0-7Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:15
Wed 14 Oct 09

England Flag
Campion School, Essex Venue MapALost23-40DM Cup Rd 3Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 17 Oct 09

England Flag
Queen Elizabeth's School, Barnet Venue MapHLost22-27FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Sat 24 Oct 09

England Flag
West Suffolk College Venue MapALost0-10TournamentTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Sat 24 Oct 09

England Flag
The King's School, Ely tbcWon15-12TournamentTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Sat 24 Oct 09

England Flag
Felsted School tbcLost0-15TournamentTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Sat 7 Nov 09

England Flag
Enfield Grammar School Venue MapAWon34-20Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 11 Nov 09

England Flag
Brentwood School Venue MapHWon52-3DM Vase - Rd 3Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool SectionMatch report
14:30
Wed 18 Nov 09

England Flag
Brentwood School Venue MapAWon55-5FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Wed 25 Nov 09

England Flag
Great Baddow High School Venue MapAWon36-9DM Vase - Rd 4Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 28 Nov 09

England Flag
Bancroft's School Venue MapALost12-19Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool SectionMatch report
tbc
Wed 2 Dec 09

England Flag
Westcliff High School For Boys Venue MapAWon44-10FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:15
Tue 8 Dec 09

England Flag
The King's School, Ely Venue MapAWon44-3DM Vase - Rd 5Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool SectionMatch report
10:30
Sat 12 Dec 09

England Flag
Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School Venue MapHWon24-21Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Wed 13 Jan 10

England Flag
King's College School (KCS), Wimbledon Venue MapHWon16-5DM Vase - Rd 6Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Tue 19 Jan 10

Belgrano Day School, Buenos Aires, Argentina Venue MapHWon32-0On Tour 1stXVTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Sat 23 Jan 10

England Flag
Gravesend Grammar School for Boys Venue MapAWon19-10Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Wed 27 Jan 10

England Flag
Ravens Wood School Venue MapHWon22-7DM Vase - Rd 7Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 6 Feb 10

England Flag
The Judd School Venue MapALost22-23Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Thu 11 Feb 10

England Flag
Henley College Venue MapHWon15-6DM Vase Quarter FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:15
Sat 27 Feb 10

England Flag
St Ignatius College, Enfield Venue MapHPostTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
11:00
Sun 28 Feb 10

England Flag
Norwich School Venue MapALost6-13DM Vase Semi FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool SectionMatch report
14:30
Wed 3 Mar 10

England Flag
The King John School Venue MapHWon50-7County Cup Rd 1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 6 Mar 10

England Flag
Brentwood School Venue MapHtbcFriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:30
Wed 17 Mar 10

England Flag
West Hatch High School tbcWon50-15County Cup Rd 2Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Wed 21 Apr 10

England Flag
SEEVIC College Venue MapAWon30-18County Cup Semi-FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
18:30
Wed 28 Apr 10

England Flag
King Edward VI Grammar School, Chelmsford Venue MapAWon30-17County Cup FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:00
Tue 20 Jul 10

Macleans College (Auckland, NZ) AWon33-12On TourTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:00
Thu 22 Jul 10

Cambridge High School (Cambridge, NZ) AWon16-12On TourTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Mon 26 Jul 10

Motueka High School (Motueka, NZ) AWon52-0On TourTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Thu 29 Jul 10

Middleton Grange School (Christchurch, NZ) tbcWon24-10On TourTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
13:00
Sat 31 Jul 10

Menzies College (Wyndham, NZ) ADraw5-5On TourTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section