School Crest
Millfield School
Rugby Union 1stXV

Millfield School
Butleigh Road
STREET
Somerset
BA16 0YD
Tel: 01458 444578
School Website Sports Website

Fixture List

Time
Date
OpponentMap
Venue
ResultTypeDetails
13:00
Fri 30 Aug 19

President's Cup, Esher Venue MapAtbcPre-SeasonTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy13:30
Sat 14 Sep 19


England Flag
RGS, High Wycombe Venue MapALost19-22Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
17:15
Wed 18 Sep 19

Maritzburg College, South Africa Venue MapHWon15-13On Tour 1stXVTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy19:30
Tue 24 Sep 19


England Flag
Clifton College Venue MapNLost0-29Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy14:30
Sat 28 Sep 19


England Flag
Wellington College Venue MapALost15-34Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy14:30
Sat 5 Oct 19


England Flag
Bromsgrove School Venue MapHWon29-10Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy14:30
Sat 12 Oct 19


England Flag
Sherborne School Venue MapHWon28-17Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:00
Sat 19 Oct 19

St Joseph's Festival Venue MapAtbcTournamentTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:20
Sat 19 Oct 19


England Flag
Hurstpierpoint College Venue MapNLost10-14St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
13:00
Sat 19 Oct 19


England Flag
Wellington College Venue MapNLost3-12St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:40
Sat 19 Oct 19

Wales Flag
Whitchurch High School Venue MapNWon17-10St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
08:30
Sun 20 Oct 19


England Flag
St Peter's School, York Venue MapNWon27-7St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:00
Sun 20 Oct 19

St Joseph's Festival Venue MapAtbcTournamentTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:50
Sun 20 Oct 19


England Flag
Dulwich College Venue MapNWon21-7St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
13:10
Sun 20 Oct 19


England Flag
Eltham College Venue MapNWon56-0St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:30
Sun 20 Oct 19


England Flag
RGS, High Wycombe Venue MapNWon22-21St Jos - Plate Play-Off FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 6 Nov 19

Wales Flag
Llandovery College Venue MapAWon22-0FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy14:30
Sat 9 Nov 19


England Flag
Blundell's School Venue MapALost0-6Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy14:30
Sat 16 Nov 19


England Flag
Cheltenham College Venue MapHWon40-6Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy13:30
Sat 23 Nov 19


England Flag
Whitgift School Venue MapAtbcDaily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy14:00
Sat 30 Nov 19


Wales Flag
Monmouth School for Boys Venue MapHtbcDaily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy14:15
Wed 4 Dec 19


England Flag
Sedbergh School Venue MapHtbcDaily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Wed 8 Jan 20


England Flag
Sir Thomas Rich's School Venue MapAtbcTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section