School Crest
St Joseph's College, Ipswich
Rugby Union 1st XV

St Joseph's College, Ipswich
Belstead Road
IPSWICH
Suffolk
IP2 9DR
Tel: -
School Website Sports Website

Fixture List

Time
Date
OpponentMap
Venue
ResultTypeDetails
16:00
Tue 13 Jul 10

Kanonkop High School, Middelburg, SA AWon64-0On TourTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:30
Tue 20 Jul 10

South Coast Vikings, Natal, SA AWon24-0On TourTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:30
Thu 22 Jul 10

Suid Natal Akademe AWon36-0On TourTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:30
Tue 27 Jul 10

Cape Overberg High School, SA AWon15-8On TourTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Thu 29 Jul 10

Kasasflei High School, Capetown, SA AWon59-0On TourTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 4 Sep 10


England Flag
Bishop's Stortford High School Venue MapAWon28-0Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
17:30
Wed 8 Sep 10

England Flag
Colchester 6th Form College Venue MapAWon89-0Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Sat 11 Sep 10


England Flag
Robert Clack School Venue MapHWon77-12Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 18 Sep 10

England Flag
The Perse School Venue MapAWon56-3Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
19:30
Wed 22 Sep 10

Eastern Counties U18 AWon31-10Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
11:00
Sat 25 Sep 10

England Flag
Langley School Venue MapHWon86-7Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
17:00
Thu 30 Sep 10

England Flag
Colchester 6th Form College Venue MapAWon55-0DM Cup Rd 2Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Sat 2 Oct 10


England Flag
Royal Hospital School Venue MapAWon50-0Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
16:30
Mon 11 Oct 10

England Flag
Farlingaye High School tbcWon57-7DM Cup Rd 3Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:00
Sat 16 Oct 10


Ulster Flag
Campbell College Venue MapHWon14-0St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
11:40
Sat 16 Oct 10


England Flag
Tonbridge School Venue MapHWon10-0St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:20
Sat 16 Oct 10


England Flag
Queen Elizabeth Grammar School (QEGS), Wakefield Venue MapHWon20-5St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:25
Sun 17 Oct 10


England Flag
John Fisher School Venue MapHWon15-5St Jos Day 2 - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
11:10
Sun 17 Oct 10

Ireland Flag
Kilkenny College Venue MapHWon16-3St Jos Day 2 - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
13:15
Sun 17 Oct 10


England Flag
Bedford School Venue MapHWon8-0St Jos Day 2 - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:30
Sun 17 Oct 10


Ulster Flag
Campbell College Venue MapHWon19-7St Jos - Cup FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 6 Nov 10


England Flag
RGS, Colchester Venue MapAWon48-27Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 13 Nov 10


England Flag
Coopers' Company & Coborn School Venue MapAWon41-6FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 17 Nov 10

England Flag
West Suffolk College Venue MapAWon58-5DM Cup Rd 4Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Sat 20 Nov 10


England Flag
Bedford Modern School Venue MapAWon55-8Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 24 Nov 10

England Flag
Campion School and Community College Venue MapAWon53-10DM Cup Rd 5Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Wed 8 Dec 10

England Flag
Peter Symonds' College tbcWon13-6DM Cup Rd 6Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 15 Jan 11


England Flag
St Ignatius College, Enfield Venue MapHWon62-0Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:15
Wed 19 Jan 11


England Flag
Hampton School Venue MapAWon17-12DM Cup Rd 7Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
12:00
Sat 12 Feb 11


England Flag
Oakham School Venue MapHLost14-16DM - Cup Quarter FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section